Description

Technical item 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-90
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair,  WiFi
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
condition Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension 185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.24Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “V-Sol HG323RW WiFi ONU”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information