৳ 8,300.00

In Stock

SF 300-24, 24-Port 10/100M Managed Ethernet Switch, 2x Gigabit, 2x Combo GBIC Ports

Compare

Description

Cisco SRW224G4-K9-EU Switch Price in Bangladesh

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Equipment type Switch Administrat
Ports 28 Porturi :
• 24 Porturi Fast Ethernet (10/100Base-T);
• 2 Porturi Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000Base-T);
• 2 Porturi Combo Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000Base-T) / Mini-GBIC* (fibră optică).
Performance • Capacitate de transfer în Milioane de Pachete/secundă: 9,52 MP/s (1 Pachet = 64 Bytes);
• Capacitate transfer date: 12,8 Gbiți/s
MTBF (mean time between failures) • Număr de ore: 282.775 = 11783 Zile = 32 Ani
• Temperatură test: 40°C
Packet buffer 8 Mbiți
Flash 16 MBytes
CPU memory 128 MBytes
MAC table maxim 16.384 adrese MAC (16KB)
Jumbo frames Frame sizes up to 9 KB (9216 Bytes) supported on Fast & Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
Cabling type Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; UTP Category 5 Ethernet or better for 1000BASE-T
LEDs System, Link/Act, PoE, Speed, LED power saving option
Layer 2 Switching – Data Link Layer* • Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): ◦ Standard 802.1d; ◦ Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default.
• Port grouping – Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP): ◦ Up to 4 groups ; ◦ Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad link aggregation.
VLAN – Support for up to 16 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs) ; Port – based and 802.1Q / tag-based VLANs ; MAC-based VLAN ; Management VLAN ; Private VLAN Edge (PVE), also known as protected ports, with multiple uplinks ; Guest VLAN ; Unauthenticated VLAN ; Dynamic VLAN assignment via Radius server along with 802.1x client authentication ; CPE VLAN.
• Voice VLAN – Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS ; Auto voice capabilities deliver network-wide zero touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices.
• Multicast TV VLAN – Multicast TV VLAN allows the single multicast VLAN to be shared in the network while subscribers remain in separate VLANs (Also known as MVR)
• Q-in-Q VLAN – VLANs transparently cross a service provider network while isolating traffic among customers
• Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)/Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) – Protocols for automatically propagating and configuring VLANs in a bridged domain
• Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Relay at Layer 2 – Relay of DHCP traffic to DHCP server in different VLAN. Works with DHCP Option 82
• Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) versions 1, 2, and 3 snooping – IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 1024 multicast groups.
• IGMP Querier – IGMP querier is used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router.
• Head-of-line (HOL) – blocking prevention
Layer 3 – Network IPv4 routing:
◦ Wirespeed routing of IPv4 packets;
◦ Up to 512 static routes and up to 128 IP interfaces.
• Classless Inter-Domain Routing (CIDR) – Support for CIDR.
• DHCP relay at Layer 3 – Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains.
• User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay – Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of BootP/DHCP packets.
• DHCP Server – Switch functions as an IPv4 DHCP Server serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes.
Security • Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol – SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. SCP also uses SSH. SSH v1 and v2 are supported
• Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) – SSL support: Encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing highly secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch
• IEEE 802.1X :
◦ 802.1X: RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash; guest VLAN; unauthenticated VLAN, single/multiple host mode and single/multiple sessions
◦ Supports time-based 802.1X
◦ Dynamic VLAN assignment
• STP Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard – A security mechanism to protect the network from invalid configurations. A port enabled for BPDU Guard is shut down if a BPDU message is received on that port.
• STP Root Guard – This prevents edge devices not in the network administrator,s control from becoming Spanning Tree Protocol root nodes.
• DHCP snooping – Filters out DHCP messages with unregistered IP addresses and/or from unexpected or untrusted interfaces. This prevents rogue devices from behaving as a DHCP Server.
• IP Source Guard (IPSG) – When IP Source Guard is enabled at a port, the switch filters out IP packets received from the port if the source IP addresses of the packets have not been statically configured or dynamically learned from DHCP snooping. This prevents IP Address Spoofing.
• Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI) – The switch discards ARP packets from a port if there is no static or dynamic IP/MAC bindings or if there is a discrepancy between the source or destination address in the ARP packet. This prevents man-in-the-middle attacks.
• IP/Mac/Port Binding (IPMB) – The features (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and Dynamic ARP Inspection) above work together to prevent DOS attacks in the network, thereby increasing network availability.
• Secure Core Technology (SCT) – Ensures that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received.
• Secure Sensitive Data (SSD) – A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, etc) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user configured access level and the access method of the user.
• Layer 2 isolation Private VLAN Edge (PVE) with community VLAN – PVE (also known as protected ports) provides Layer 2 isolation between devices in the same VLAN, supports multiple uplinks.
• Port security – The ability to lock Source MAC addresses to ports, and limits the number of learned MAC addresses.
• RADIUS/TACACS+ – Supports RADIUS and TACACS authentication. Switch functions as a client.
• Storm control – Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast
• RADIUS accounting – The RADIUS accounting functions allow data to be sent at the start and end of services, indicating the amount of resources (such as time, packets, bytes, and so on) used during the session.
• DoS prevention – Denial-of-Service (DOS) attack prevention
• Congestion avoidance – A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to minimize and prevent global TCP loss synchronization.
• ACLs :
◦ Support for up to 512 rules
◦ Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated services code point (DSCP)/IP precedence, TCP/ UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag, Time-based ACLs supported.
Quality of Service • Priority levels: 4 hardware queues

• Scheduling:
◦ Strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)
◦ Queue assignment based on differentiated services code point (DSCP) and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

• Class of service: Port based, 802.1p VLAN priority based, IPv4/v6 IP precedence/type of service (ToS)/DSCP based, Differentiated Services (DiffServ)

• Rate limiting: Ingress policer, per VLAN and per port

Standards • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, • IEEE 802.3ad LACP, • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, • IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP, and GVRP), • IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, • IEEE 802.1w RSTP, • IEEE 802.1s Multiple STP, • IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, • IEEE 802.3af, • IEEE 802.3at, • RFC 768, • RFC 783, • RFC 791, • RFC 792, • RFC 793, • RFC 813, • RFC 879, • RFC 896, • RFC 826, • RFC 854, • RFC 855, • RFC 856, • RFC 858, • RFC 894, • RFC 919, • RFC 922, • RFC 920, • RFC 950, • RFC 1042, • RFC 1071, • RFC 1123, • RFC 1141, • RFC 1155, • RFC 1157, • RFC 1350, • RFC 1533, • RFC 1541, • RFC 1624, • RFC 1700, • RFC 1867, • RFC 2030, • RFC 2616, • RFC 2131, • RFC 2132, • RFC 3164, • RFC 3411, • RFC 3412, • RFC 3413, • RFC 3414, • RFC 3415, • RFC 2576, • RFC 4330, • RFC 1213, • RFC 1215, • RFC 1286, • RFC 1442, • RFC 1451, • RFC 1493, • RFC 1573, • RFC 1643, • RFC 1757, • RFC 1907, • RFC 2011, • RFC 2012, • RFC 2013, • RFC 2233, • RFC 2618, • RFC 2665, • RFC 2666, • RFC 2674, • RFC 2737, • RFC 2819, • RFC 2863, • RFC 1157, • RFC 1493, • RFC 1215, • RFC 3416
Internet Protocol v.6 IPv6 host mode
• IPv6 over Ethernet
• Dual IPv6/IPv4 stack
• IPv6 neighbor and router discovery (ND)
• IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration
• Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
• Duplicate address detection (DAD)
• ICMP version 6
• IPv6 over IPv4 network with Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) support
• USGv6 and IPv6 Gold Logo certified
• IPv6 QoS – Prioritize IPv6 packets in hardware
• IPv6 ACL – Drop or rate limit IPv6 packets in hardware
• Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD v1/2) snooping – Deliver IPv6 multicast packets only to the required receivers
• IPv6 applications: Web/SSL, Telnet server/SSH, ping, traceroute, Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP), Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP), SNMP, RADIUS, syslog, DNS client, Telnet Client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS
• IPv6 RFCs supported : ▪ RFC 4443 (which obsoletes RFC2463) – ICMP version 6, ▪ RFC 4291 (which obsoletes RFC 3513) – IPv6 address architecture, ▪ RFC 4291 – IPv6 addressing architecture, ▪ RFC 2460 – IPv6 specification, ▪ RFC 4861 (which obsoletes RFC 2461) – Neighbor discovery for IPv6, ▪ RFC 4862 (which obsoletes RFC 2462) – IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration, ▪ RFC 1981 – Path MTU discovery, ▪ RFC 4007 – IPv6 scoped address architecture, ▪ RFC 3484 – Default address selection mechanism, ▪ RFC 5214 (which obsoletes RFC 4214) – ISATAP tunneling, ▪ RFC 4293 – MIB IPv6: Textual conventions and general group, ▪ RFC 3595 – Textual conventions for IPv6 flow label.
Management • Web user interface: Built-in switch configuration utility for easy browser-based device configuration (HTTP). Supports configuration, system dashboard, system maintenance, and monitoring
• Remote Monitoring (RMON) – Embedded RMON software agent supports 4 RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) for enhanced traffic management, monitoring, and analysis
• IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack: Coexistence of both protocol stacks to ease migration
• Firmware upgrade: – Web browser upgrade (HTTP/HTTPS) and TFTP and upgrade over SCP running over SSH ; – Upgrade can be initiated through console port as well ; – Dual images for resilient firmware upgrades ;
• Port mirroring: Traffic on a port can be mirrored to another port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 8 source ports can be mirrored to one destination port. A single session is supported.• VLAN mirroring: Traffic from a VLAN can be mirrored to a port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 8 source VLANs can be mirrored to one destination port. A single session is supported.• DHCP (Options 66 and 67): Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options facilitate tighter control from a central point (DHCP server) to obtain IP address, auto-configuration (with configuration file download)
• Secure Copy (SCP) – Securely transfer files to and from the switch
• Autoconfiguration with Secure Copy (SCP) file download – Enables secure mass deployment with protection of sensitive data
• Text view CLI – Scriptable command-line interface. A full CLI as well as a menu-based CLI is supported. User privilege levels 1, 7, and 15 is supported for the CLI.
• Smartports: Simplified configuration of QoS and security capabilities
• Auto Smartports: Applies the intelligence delivered through the Smartport roles and applies it automatically to the port based on the devices discovered over CDP or LLDP-MED. This facilitates zero touch deployments.
• Cloud services: Support for FindIT Network Discovery Utility and Cisco OnPlus• Time-based port operation – Link up or down based on user-defined schedule (when the port is administratively up)
• Localization: Localization of GUI and documentation into multiple languages• Other management: Traceroute; single IP management; HTTP/HTTPS; SSH; RADIUS; port mirroring; TFTP upgrade; DHCP client; BOOTP; SNTP; Xmodem upgrade; cable diagnostics; ping; syslog; Telnet client (SSH secure support)
Supported Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules • MFE Transceivers :
◦ 100BASE-LX SFP transceiver (single-mode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 2 km – (pn: MFELX1);
◦ 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver (multimode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 10 km – (pn: MFEFX1);
◦ 100BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver (single-mode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 20 km – (pn: MFEBX1).• MGE Transceivers :
◦ 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver (multimode fiber), 850 nm, max. 550 m – (pn: MGBSX1);
◦ 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (single-mode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 10 km – (pn: MGBLX1);
◦ 1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver (single-mode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 40 km – (pn: MGBLH1);
◦ 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver (single-mode fiber), 1310 nm, max. 40 km – (pn: MGBBX1).
Discovery • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) (802.1ab) with LLDP-MED extensions – LLDP allows the switch to advertise its identification, configuration, and capabilities to neighboring devices, which store the data in an MIB. LLDP-MED is an enhancement to LLDP that adds the extensions needed for IP phones.

• Cisco Discovery Protocol – The switch advertises itself using the Cisco Discovery Protocol

• Bonjour – The switch advertises itself using the Bonjour protocol.

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nu este cazul
Power Efficiency EEE Compliant (802.3az) – Supports on all copper GE ports (SG300 models).
• Energy Detect:
◦ Automatically turns off power on Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port when the switch detects a link down
◦ Active mode is resumed without loss of any packets when the switch detects the link is back up
• Cable length detection – Adjusts the signal strength based on the cable length. Reduces the power consumption for cables shorter than 10 m.
• Disable port LEDs – LEDs can be manually turned off to save on Energy.
Power Savings Mode Energy Detect
Minimum Requirements • Web browser: Mozilla Firefox version 2.5 or later; Microsoft Internet Explorer version 6 or later
• Category 5 Ethernet network cable
TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in the network
Buttons Reset
INTERFACES
Standard interfaces • Interfața Consola RS232 (9 pini) – Pentru configurare se conectează prin cablu serial la un calculator PC.
Se utilizează un program de emulare pentru terminal – Hyper Terminal (Microsoft), Telnet sau SSH.
POWER SUPPLY, ENVIRONMENT & DIMENSIONS
Power supply type Sursă internă
Input Voltage 100 ~ 240V
AC frequency 50 ~ 60 Hz
AC input current 0,042 A
Power consumption 17,1 W
Output Voltage 12 Vcc
Output current 4 A
Power consumption with PoE Nu este cazul
Acoustic emissions Nu este cazul
Operating temperature 0° ~ 40°C
Storage temperature -20° ~ 70°C
Operating humidity 10 ~ 90% – (fără condensare)
Heat Dissipation 58,35 BTU/h
Fan number Nu
Enclosure Type 1U
Equipment dimensions (w x h x d) 440 x 44,45 x 257 mm
Weight 3,9 Kg
WARRANTY 5 ANI
BOX CONTENT
• Cisco 300-series Ethernet Switch
• Power Cord (Power Adapter for Desktop SKUs)
• Rack mounting Kit included in all SKUs, including Desktop models
• Serial Cable
• CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
• Quick Start Guide

Cisco SRW224G4-K9-EU Switch Price in Bangladesh

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SRW224G4-K9-EU Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *