Description

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/UPC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet 4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Interface Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter
PON Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Optical Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Parameter Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Data Transmission PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
Parameter Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Business Layer 2 wire speed switching
Capability Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection
Network Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Management Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Function Log management
Shell Plastic casing
Power 4FE+WIFI:           <6.5W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter 4GE+WIFI:          <7.5W, 12V/1A power supply adapter
Physical FD600-104FW-HR220:
Specifications Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)
Item weight:0.2kg
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 50℃
Specifications Storage temperature: -40 to 85℃
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cdata FD600 104G HR220 4 Port EPON ONU”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information