Description

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/UPC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet 4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Interface Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter
PON Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Optical Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Parameter Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Data Transmission PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
Parameter Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Business Layer 2 wire speed switching
Capability Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection
Network Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Management Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Function Log management
Shell Plastic casing
Power 4FE+WIFI:           <6.5W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter 4GE+WIFI:          <7.5W, 12V/1A power supply adapter
Physical FD600-104FW-HR220:
Specifications Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)
Item weight:0.2kg
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 50℃
Specifications Storage temperature: -40 to 85℃
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
 WIFI SPECIFICATION (SUITABLE FOR THE WIFI DEVICES)
Operating Mode Router or bridge
Antenna gain 2*5dBi
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b:
-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g:
-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11n 20MHz:
-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;
-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;
802.11n 40MHz:
-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;
-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;
RF output lever 802.11b:
17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps
802.11g:
15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;
17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n  20MHz:
14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps
802.11n  40MHz:
14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cdata FD600-104FW-HR220 4 port WiFi GPON ONU”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information