Description

Item Parameter
Uplink Port QTY 8
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
SFP 4 SFP slots
PON Port QTY 4
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 0.086111111
Management Ports 1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port
1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification Transmission Distance 20KM
(Apply to PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
C-Data PON module) Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
Management Function Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
Support RSTP
Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
Support IGMP Snooping
Support 802.x flow control
Support Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension 440*251mm*44mm(L*W*H)
Weight 3.8kg
Power Supply 220VAC:AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
Power Consumption 34W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cdata FD1104SN 4 Port EPON OLT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information